Announcements‎ > ‎

Hart Rampage

posted Oct 18, 2015, 5:41 PM by Randy Bennett
Our new first competition is this up-coming weekend at College of the Canyons. The Hart Rampage is always a fun show with a huge crowd.

Itinerary is as follows

11:45 AMRehearsal
12:45 PMLoad Trucks
2:00 PMEat, Food Provided by Boosters
2:45 PMLoad Buses
4:30 PMArrive at College of the Canyons
26455 Rockwell Canyon Rd
Santa Clarita, CA 91355
4:35 PMUnload Trailer
5:20 PMStretch
5:30 PMChange into Uniform
6:00 PMWarm Up - A
6:45 PMLeave to Gate
7:00 PMAt Gate
7:15 PMPerformance
7:30 PMChange out of uniform
8:00 PMReturn to field and watch larger Classes
9:00 PMAwards Ceremony
10:30 PMLoad Buses
12:15 AMArrive at BHS
Comments