Announcements‎ > ‎

Ayala Competition Schedule Revised!!

posted Oct 15, 2014, 1:20 PM by Randy Bennett
Well, it turns out that the WBA website had a glitch, and Ayala sent out a corrected schedule. Therefore, here is a revised Itinerary:

8:50 AMRehearsal
9:50 AMLoad Trucks
11:50 AMLoad Buses
2:50 PMCheck in at Litel Elementary School
3425 Eucalyptus Ave
Chino Hills, CA 91709
3:05 PMUnload Trailer
3:35 PMEat
4:35 PMStretch
4:45 PMChange into Uniform
5:15 PMWarm Up in Area C
5:55 PMLeave to Gate
6:15 PMPerformance
6:31 PMChange out of uniform
7:01 PMReturn to field and watch rest of Competition
9:30 PMAwards Ceremony
11:00 PMLoad Buses
2:00 AMArrive at BHS

Students are expected to arrive wearing their warm-ups, athletic shorts, a band shirt, wearing proper shoes for rehearsal, and bring (if not wear) black socks with their marching shoes. Students who do not show up in/with the proper attire will be sent home at performance cost to their grade.
Comments